Courses

Archive

 


August to December 2017

Course Code Course Name Instructors/Convenor/Coordinator Credits Downloads
Chemistry and Physics of Materials
JC 213 Inorganic Chemistry M. Eswaramoorthy 3:0
JC 218 Materials Laboratory S.M. Shivaprasad 0:4
JC 226 Solid State Electronics K.S. Narayan 2:0
JC 223 Basic Mathematics Aloknath Chakrabarti 3:0
JC 217 Introductory Organic Chemistry Sarit S. Agasti 1:0
JC 304 Chemistry of Materials A. Sundaresan 3:0
JC 214 Laboratory-I Sridhar Rajaram, Sarit S. Agasti , K.S. Narayan, Rajesh Ganapathy, Meher Prakash and Subir K Das 0:4
JC 307 Physics of Materials U. V. Waghmare 3:0
Engineering Mechanics
JF 207 Fluid Mechanics Ganesh Subramanian 3:0
JF 201 Applied Mathematics Meheboob Alam 3:0
JF 206 Heat Transfer K.R. Sreenivas 3:0
Evolutionary and Integrative Biology
JE 206 Behavioural Ecology Vidya T.N.C. 3:0
JE 303 Advanced course in Molecular Ecology and Animal Behaviour Vidya T.N.C. 3:0
JE 213 Introduction to Statistical Hypothesis Testing Amitabh Joshi and Vidya T.N.C. 3:0
JE 201 Population and Quantitative Genetics Amitabh Joshi 3:0
JE 302 Advanced Chronobiology Sheeba Vasu 3:0
JE 204 Basic Quantitative Tools in Biology Tapas K Kundu, Prof. Dipak Dasgupta and Meher Prakash 3:0
Molecular Biology and Genetics
JM 204 Basics in Immunology Ranga Uday Kumar 3:0
JM 202 Basic Biological Chemistry Hemalatha Balaram 3:0
JNS 202 Introduction to Neurobiology Sheeba Vasu and James PC Chelliah 3:0
JNS 201 Basic Course in Neuroanatomy Sheeba Vasu, James PC Chelliah and Nishikant Subhedar 1:1
JE 302 Advanced Chronobiology Sheeba Vasu 3:0
JE 204 Basic Quantitative Tools in Biology Tapas K Kundu, Prof. Dipak Dasgupta and Meher Prakash 3:0
JM 216 Laboratory-I G R Ramesh 1:3
New Chemistry
JNC 304 Bioorganic Chemistry Jayanta Haldar 3:0
JNC 312 Chemical & Synthetic Biology T. Govindaraju and Sarit S. Agasti 3:0
JNC 207 Physical Chemistry I Premkumar Senguttuvan 3:0
JNC 203 Laboratory Jayanta Haldar and Sebastian C. Peter 0:3
JNC 311 Molecular Structure and Spectroscopy Kanishka Biswas 3:0
JNC 206 Energy and Environment Kanishka Biswas, Sebastian C. Peter and Premkumar Senguttuvan 2:0
JNC 205 Laboratory Int. Ph.D Coordinators 0:3
JC 217 Introductory Organic Chemistry Sarit S. Agasti 1:0
JNC 202 Organic Chemistry H.Ila 3:0
Theoretical Sciences
JT 205 Quantum Mechanics Kavita Jain 3:0
JT 210 Mathematical Methods for Physicists Meher Prakash 3:0
JC 223 Basic Mathematics Aloknath Chakrabarti 3:0
JT 302 Advanced Solid State Physics N.S. Vidhyadiraja 3:0
JC 214 Laboratory-I Sridhar Rajaram, Sarit S. Agasti , K.S. Narayan, Rajesh Ganapathy, Meher Prakash and Subir K Das 0:4
JT 309 Statistical Mechanics of Time Dependent Phenomena Srikanth Sastry 3:0