Courses

Archive

 


August to December 2018

Course Code Course Name Instructors/Convenor/Coordinator Credits Downloads
Chemistry and Physics of Materials
JC 213 Inorganic Chemistry M. Eswaramoorthy 3:0
JC 213 Inorganic Chemistry M. Eswaramoorthy 3:0
JC 214 Laboratory-I K.S. Narayan, Rajesh Ganapathy, Sridhar Rajaram, Sarit S. Agasti , S. Balasubramanian and Swapan Pati 0:4
JC 217 Introductory Organic Chemistry Sarit S. Agasti 1:0
JC 218 Materials Laboratory Bivas Saha 0:4
JC 223 Basic Mathematics Aloknath Chakrabarti 3:0
JC 304 Chemistry of Materials A. Sundaresan 3:0
JC 307 Physics of Materials Swapan Pati 3:0
JNC 203 Organic & Inorganic Chemistry Lab Jayanta Haldar and Sebastian C. Peter 0:3
JNC 207 Physical Chemistry Premkumar Senguttuvan 3:0
JT 205 Quantum Mechanics Kavita Jain 3:0
Engineering Mechanics
JF 201 Applied Mathematics Meheboob Alam 3:0
JF 206 Heat Transfer K.R. Sreenivas 3:0
JF 207 Fluid Mechanics Ganesh Subramanian 3:0
Evolutionary and Integrative Biology
JE 206 Behavioural Ecology Vidya T.N.C. 3:0
JE 201 Population and Quantitative Genetics Amitabh Joshi 3:0
JE 213 Introduction to Statistical Hypothesis Testing Amitabh Joshi and Vidya T.N.C. 3:0
JE 303 Advanced course in Molecular Ecology and Animal Behaviour Vidya T.N.C. 3:0
Molecular Biology and Genetics
JM 202 Basic Biological Chemistry Hemalatha Balaram 3:0
JM 204 Basics in Immunology Ranga Uday Kumar 3:0
JM 302 Human Genetics and Genomics Anuranjan Anand 3:0
JNS 201 Introduction to Neuroanatomy James PC Chelliah, Nishikant Subhedar and Sheeba Vasu 1:1
JNS 202 Introduction to Neurobiology James PC Chelliah and Sheeba Vasu 3:0
New Chemistry
JC 213 Inorganic Chemistry M. Eswaramoorthy 3:0
JC 223 Basic Mathematics Aloknath Chakrabarti 3:0
JNC 202 Organic Chemistry Sarit S. Agasti 3:0
JNC 203 Organic & Inorganic Chemistry Lab Jayanta Haldar and Sebastian C. Peter 0:3
JNC 205 Laboratory Int. Ph.D Coordinators 0:3
JNC 206 Energy and Environment Sebastian C. Peter, Kanishka Biswas and Premkumar Senguttuvan 3:0
JNC 207 Physical Chemistry Premkumar Senguttuvan 3:0
JNC 301 Reaction Mechanisms Sridhar Rajaram 3:0
JNC 304 Bio Organic& Medicinal Chemistry Jayanta Haldar 3:0
JNC 310 Structure & Chemical Crystallography Sebastian C. Peter 3:0
JNC 311 Molecular Structure and Spectroscopy Kanishka Biswas 3:0
JNC 312 Chemical Biology T. Govindaraju 3:0
Theoretical Sciences
JC 213 Inorganic Chemistry M. Eswaramoorthy 3:0
JC 213 Inorganic Chemistry M. Eswaramoorthy 3:0
JC 214 Laboratory-I K.S. Narayan, Rajesh Ganapathy, Sridhar Rajaram, Sarit S. Agasti , S. Balasubramanian and Swapan Pati 0:4
JC 217 Introductory Organic Chemistry Sarit S. Agasti 1:0
JC 223 Basic Mathematics Aloknath Chakrabarti 3:0
JC 304 Chemistry of Materials A. Sundaresan 3:0
JC 307 Physics of Materials Swapan Pati 3:0
JT 205 Quantum Mechanics Kavita Jain 3:0
JT 210 Mathematical Methods for Physicists Meher Prakash 3:0
JT 302 Advanced Solid State Physics N.S. Vidhyadiraja 3:0
JT 308 Advanced Statistical Mechanics Srikanth Sastry 3:0