Chemistry and Physics of Materials Unit


Student Programmes (Summer Research Fellowships Programme


Life Sciences

Mathematics

Engineeering Sciences

Chemical Sciences

Physical Sciences

 

Life Sciences

Name

College / Institution

Mr. Sovan Sarkar, B. Sc.-III Presidency College, Calcutta
Mr. Ashwin Vinod Kelkar, B.Sc.-II Garware College, Pune
Ms. Nipa Bhaduri, M. Sc.-I Guha Centre for Genetic Eng. & Biotech, Calcutta
Mr. Kunal Rai, B. Tech.-II IIT Kanpur
Ms. Sucharita Bose, B. Sc.-III Presidency College, Calcutta
Mr. Partha P. Chakrabarti, M. Sc.-I IIT Kanpur
Ms. V. Sushma, MBBS-II Devraj Urs Medical College, Kolar
Ms. S. Anu, B. Sc-II Ethiraj College for Women, Chennai
Ms. Monalisa Sen, M. Sc.-I University of Delhi,
South Campus
Mr. Neeladri Das, B. Sc.-III Presidency College, Calcutta
Mr. Debjani Das, B. Sc.-III Presidency College, Calcutta
Ms. S. Shobha, M. Sc.-I Guru Ghasidas Univ., Bilaspur
Mr. Tripathy V. Bhaker, B. Sc.-III St. Savier's College, Calcutta
Ms. Anamika Missra, B. Sc.-II Presidency College, Calcutta
Ms. Malini Natarajan, B. Sc.-II Ramnarain Ruia College, Mumbai
Ms. N. Anupama, B. Sc.-II SRR & CVR Govt. College, Vijayawada
Mr. Wright Jacob, B. Sc.-III Loyola College, Chennai
Mr. Prashant Raghavan, M. Sc-I University of Delhi,
South Campus
Ms. L. Mahalakshmi, M. Sc.-I University of Madras, Chennai
Mr. Somnath Patra, B. V. Sc.-II Orissa Veter. College
Mr. Suraj Abraham, B. Pharm-III C. L. Baid Metha College  of Pharm, Chennai
Mr. Ajay Narendra, B. Sc.-III St. Joseph's College, Bangalore
Ms. S. V. Srividhya, M. Sc.-I Mysore Univ. P. G. Centre, Hassan
Ms. S. Malini, B. Sc.-III Vysya College, Salem
Ms. Sumitra Sengupta, M. Sc.-I Viswa Bharati Univ., Shantiniketan
Mr. Manish R. Jain, M. Sc.-I North Maharastra Univ., Jalgaon
Ms. Aparna Shetty, B. Sc.-III Mount Carmel College, Bangalore
Mr. Arnob Dutta, B.Sc.-II Ramnarain Ruia College, Mumbai
Mr. C. Chandrasekar, M. Sc.-I M. S. Univ., Ambal, Tamil Nadu
Mr. D. Dhevahl, M. Sc.-I M. S. Univ., Ambal, Tamil Nadu
Mr. Manish Nihal, B. Sc.-II Ramnarain Ruia College, Mumbai
Ms. Smita Tripathy, B.Sc.-II Shivaji College, Delhi
Mr. C. L. Blesson, M. Sc.-I M. C. C., Chennai
Ms. Marina Barghese, B. Sc.-III St. Teresa's College, Ernakulam
Ms. Neha Agarwal, B. Sc.-II Daulat Ram College, Delhi
Ms. G. Aparna, B. SC.-II Sri Venkateswara College, Delhi
Mr. Dorey Benjamin, M.Sc.-I Madurai American College, Madurai
Top

Mathematics               

 

Name

College / Institution

Mr. B. Bhaskar, B. Sc.-II Chennai Mathematical Institution, Chennai
Mr. A. Madhukar, B. Sc.-II IIT Kharagpur
Ms. Anindita Banerjee, B. Sc.-II Asutosh College, Calcutta
Ms. Samidh Chatterjee, B. Sc.-II St. Savier's College, Calcutta
Mr. Arindam Bose, M. Sc.-I Patna Univ., Patna
Ms. S. Kaleeswari, M. Sc.-I N. G. M. College, Coimbatore
Top

Engineering Sciences     

                                      

Name

College / Institution

Ms. N. V. Tejaswi, B. Sc.-II Chennai Mathematical Institution, Chennai
Mr. Ling Prakash, B. Tech.-III IIT Chennai
Mr. D. R. Nikhil, B. Tech.-III IIT Mumbai
Mr. Saurabh Kurnar Panjwani,     B. Tech-II IIT Mumbai
Mr. P. Rabin Krushnachandra, B. Tech-III IIT Kharagpur
Mr. Nitin Gupta, B. Tech.-III IT-BHU, Varanasi
Mr. N. Manikandan, B. Tech.-III Anna Univ., Chennai
Mr. Amit Kumar Mishra, B. E.-III R. E. C. Rourkela
Mr. Vijay Devatha, B. Tech-III BITS Pilani
Mr. Akash Gupta, B. E.-III Univ. of  Roorkee
Mr. S. Vignesh, B. Tech-III IIT Chennai
Mr. M. Sriram, B. Tech-III IIT Chennai
Mr. Girish Vishnu Varatkar, B. Tech.-III  IIT Mumbai
Mr. S. Sanjiv, B. Tech- II IIT Kharagpur
Mr. K. S. V. S. Prem Kumar, B. E. -III KREC, Srinivasnagar
Mr. G. Soni Nitesh, B. E.-III Motilal Nehru Regional College, Allahabad
Mr. J. Abhijit Pethe, B. E.-III BITS Pilani
Mr. U. K. Arvind Rao, B. E.-II R. V. Vidyaniketan, Bangalore
Ms. K. Lalitha, B. E.-III A. V. C. College of Engineering, Mayiladuthurai, T. N.
Mr. Ajay Somani, B. Tech.-III IIT Mumbai
Mr. Vinod Kumar Choudhary, B. Tech.-III IT-BHU, Varanasi
Mr. B. Garud Sridhar, B. E.-III KREC, Srinivasnagar
Mr. M. N. Srinivas, B. Tech.-III IIT Chennai
Mr. Vidhya Chakrapani, B. Tech.-III CERI, Karaikudi
Mr. B. Mehar Kiran Prakash, B. Tech.-III IIT Chennai
Mr. Anant Chimmalgi, B. E.-III KREC, Srinivasnagar
Mr. Saurav Misra BITS, Pilani
Mr. Vivek Narain Saxena, B. Tech.-II IIT Kharagpur
Mr. Shilpiekandulu Vijay, B. Tech.-III IIT Chennai
Mr. Abhinav Bhatnagar, B. E.-III Motilal Nehru Regional College
Mr. Ritesh Tripathy, B. E.-III Univ. of Roorkee
Mr. S. Arun Karthi, B.Tech.-II Anna Univ., Chennai
Mr. Vineet Gupta, B. Tech.-II IIT Chennai
Top

Chemical Science

Name

College / Institution

Mr. Pravas Deria, M. Sc.-I IIT Kanpur
Mr. N. Ramanathan, M. Sc.-I St. Joseph's College, Trichy
Mr. Dinesh Mahajan, M. Sc.-I Guru Nanak Dev Univ., Amristar
Mr. G. Rajaraman, M. Sc.-I Bharathidasan Univ., Trichy
Mr. A. Veera Raghavan, M.Sc.-I Bapatla Engg. College, A.P.
Mr. V. Sabareesh, M. Sc. IV Int.  Pondichery Univ., Pondichery
Mr. K. Manivannan, M. Sc.-I Thaiyagarajar College, Madurai
Mr. P. Sreereaj, M. Sc.-I M. G. Univ., Kottayam
Ms. CH. S. Anuradha, M. Sc.-I Andhra Univ., Visakhapatnam
Mr. Ranitendranath Tagore, M. Sc.-I IIT Mumbai
Ms. D. Manasi Keni, M. Sc.-I University of Pune, Pune
Mr. L. Anandkumar Madanlal M. Sc.-I  S. S. V. P. S. Science College, M. S.
Mr. Sonit Kumar Gogoi, B. Sc.-II Science College, Jorhat
Mr. Gaurav Verma, B. Sc.-III Govt. Science College, Jabalpur, M. P.
Mr. Pravesh Choudhary, B. Sc.-III Hindu Girls College, Haryana
Ms. Sonia Gandhi, B.Sc.-II Univ. of Delhi, Delhi
Ms. Lakshmi Supriya, B. Sc.-III IIT Kharagpur
Mr. T. Poorvasan, B. Tech.-III CERI, Karaikudi
Mr. M. Ashutosh, B. Tech.-III C. B. I. T., Hyderabad
Top

  Physical Science 

Name

College / Institution

Mr. Avishek Sen St. Stephen's College, Delhi
Mr. Siddharth Rajan, M. Sc. IV BIT Pilani, Rajasthan
Mr. Prachi Dilip Kanhere, B. Sc.-III Fergusson College, Pune
Ms. Debarati Chatterji, B. Sc.-II St. Xavier's College, Calcutta 
Mr. H. Gurudath Rao, B.Sc.-III Canara College, Mangalore
Mr. D. Xerxes Arsiwalla, B.Sc.-III St. Xavier's College, Mumbai
Ms. Priya Gopal, M. Sc.-I IIT Mumbai
Mr. N. Rajeev Kini, M.Sc.-I IIT Madras
Mr. B. Naveen Kumar, B.Tech.-II Osmania Univ., Hyderabad
Mr. Satarupa Ghosh, M.Sc.-I UCST, Calcutta
Mr. Y. Phaneendra Kumar, M. Sc.-I SSSIHL, Prashant Nilayam, Anathapur
Ms. Arthy, M. Sc.-I S. R. College, Trichy
Mr. K. V.  Kandaswamy Diravidan B. Sc.-III IIT Kharagpur
Mr. L. Arun, B. Sc.-III IIT Kharagpur
Top

 








Jncasr News   

Announcements