People

Name Unit Designation Lab Telephone No. (prefix 2208) Email(suffix @jncasr.ac.in)
Alla Srinivasa Rao Chemistry and Physics of Materials Unit Sr. Laboratory Assistant 2879 asrao
Ambarisha G Molecular Biology and Genetics Unit Helper 2781 ambarisha
Amruth A Gowda President's Secretariat Jr. Admin Assistant 2936 amruth
Ananda Administration Coordinator (Hindi) 2594 tirumalananda
Ande Akhil Dean, R&D Office Jr. Admin Assistant 2682 akhil
Anil Kumar J Chemistry and Physics of Materials Unit Sr. Laboratory Assistant 2852 anil
Anthony Supriya S Guest Rooms Sr. Bearer 2584 supriya
Arun D Chemistry and Physics of Materials Unit Regular-NSM 8 2731 arundmys
Arun Radhakrishnan Estate Technical Assistant 2710 arunrk
Aruna Sathyamurthy New Chemistry Unit Project Scientist III 2634 aruna
B M Srinivasa Administration In-charge (JVH) 2499 bmsrinivasa60
Balraj A Accounts Section Officer 2988 balraj
Bannaiah R Academic Sr. Admin Assistant Gr. I 2776 bannaiah
Basavaraj T Chemistry and Physics of Materials Unit Helper 2899 basavarajt
Basavaraju G  Establishment Sr. House Keeper 2612 basug
Bhagya Shree P Academic Jr. Admin Assistant 2860 bhagyashree
Bhaskara Rao K Stores & Purchase Sr. Stores and Purchase Officer 2756 kbrao
Chandralekha H.V. Dhanvantari Medical Officer 2795 chandralekha
Chandrasekhar M R Security Coordinator (Security, Legal and Campus Management) 2700 mrc
Chandrashekara H C Molecular Biology and Genetics Unit Helper 2805 chandrashekara
Chitra C S Establishment Assistant Administrative Officer (SG) 2943 chitra
Divyashri Baraniya Molecular Biology and Genetics Unit, Neuroscience Unit, New Chemistry Unit Guest Instructor 2732 divyashri
Dushyant Chaudhary Academic Jr. Admin Assistant 2777 dushyant
Ganganna N President's Secretariat Sr. Driver 2963 ganganna
Geetha G Nair Administration Advisor (Technical Matters) 2016 geeraj88
Hanume Gowda CSIR Centre of Excellence in Chemsitry Sr. Lab Helper 2760 hanume
Harisha G V Students Residence Sr. House Keeper 2966 harisha
I Christiana Molecular Biology and Genetics Unit, Neuroscience Unit Guest Instructor 8 2789 christyimmanuel
Jagadeesh S Agadikar Estate Site Engineer 2794 jagdiishagadikar
Jaganath Hon. President's Office Driver 2800 jaganath
Jay Ghatak International Centre for Materials Science Sr. Research Officer 2731 jayghatak
Jayachandra A N Estate Coordinator (Special Projects) 2847 jay
Joydeep Deb Administration Administrative Officer 2751 ao
K P Damodaran Security Security Assistant 2799 damu
Kavitha Sridhar Dhanvantari Medical Officer 2795 kavithas
Keshava murthy G Establishment Sr. House Keeper 2661 keshav
Krishna Murthy Establishment Helper 2965 krishnamurthy
Krishna M   Guest Rooms Sr. Bearer 2584   mkrishna
Krishnaiah M N Estate Helper Gr. I 2794 krishnaiah
Kumaraswamy B K Hon. President's Office Sr. Lab Helper 2461 kumaraswamy
Lakkappa G Molecular Biology and Genetics Unit Helper 2831 lakkappag
Lalu Varghese Security Security Assistant 2799 lalu
Lavanya Sivashanmugam Molecular Biology and Genetics Unit, Neuroscience Unit, New Chemistry Unit Guest Instructor 2732 lavanyas
Lokesh K C President's Secretariat Sr. Driver 2936 lokeshkc
Mahadev G Savadatti Establishment Trainer, Official Language 2750 mg.savadatti
Mahadevan N Estate Project Engineer 3588 nmahadevan
Mahalingaih R S Accounts Helper 2609 rsmahalingaiah
Mahesh J I International Centre for Materials Science Technical Assistant 2569 maheshji
Manasa M Establishment Jr. Admin Assistant 2755 manasa
Manjunatha M H Security Security Assistant 2799 mhmanjunatha
Megha Singhal Molecular Biology and Genetics Unit, Neuroscience Unit, New Chemistry Unit Guest Instructor 2732 meghasinghal
Mehaboob Peer Auditorium Sr. Helper 2741 peer
Mohan V Molecular Biology and Genetics Unit Technical Assistant 2805 mohanv
Mune Gowda H International Centre for Materials Science Laboratory Assistant 2798 gowda
Mune Gowda N Molecular Biology and Genetics Unit Helper 2841 munegowda
Muniraju M Animal House Helper 2781 munirajum
Nabonita Guha Library Sr. Library-cum-Information Officer 2930 nabonita
Nadiger Nagaraj Estate Project Engineer Gr. II (Civil) 2794 nadig
Nagabhushana G R Dhanvantari Chief Medical Officer 2657 grnag16
Nagaraja B S Establishment Advisor (Establishment Matters) 8 2642 nagarajabs
Nagesh Hadimani Library Sr. Library Cum Information Assistant Gr. I 2713 nagesh
Nagesha K Security Security Assistant 2799 nageshk
Nanda Kumari E Library Sr. Library Cum Information Assistant Gr. I 2586 nanda
Narasimha Murthy N Hon. President's Office Driver 2208 mnmurthy
Narasimharaju S R Accounts Sr. Helper 2609 narasimha_raju
Narayana M G Establishment Coordinator(PR) 2708 mgn
Narayanaswamy M Stores & Purchase Sr. Helper 2785 mnswamy
Nethra Kumari S S Stores & Purchase Jr. Admin Assistant 2982 nethra
Panneer Selvam K Academic Coordinator (F&E and R&D) 2778 pselvam
Prakash R G Animal House Sr. Technical Officer 2782 prakashrg
Princy J Pereira Academic Academic Coordinator 2900 princy
Raja Kumar D Chemistry and Physics of Materials Unit Workshop Assistant 2282 rajakumar
Rajanna N Evolutionary and Organismal Biology Unit Helper 2580 rajannan
Rajeeva J Library Sr. Helper 2775 rajiv
Raju B N Molecular Biology and Genetics Unit Helper 2712 rajubn
Ramya C International Centre for Materials Science Jr. Admin Assistant 2550 ramyac
Rangaswamy L Electrical Electrical Supervisor 2763 rangaswamyae
S Srinivas Chemistry and Physics of Materials Unit Sr. Technical Officer 2848 srinivas
Sampad Patra Accounts Accounts Officer 2765 sp
Samuel S Neuroscience Unit Sr. Helper 2845 ssamuel
Sandhya N Establishment Jr. Admin Assistant 2972 sandhyan
Sathyendranath V R Stores & Purchase Coordinator (Insurance Matters) 2975 nath
Savitha M.S. Dhanvantari Clinical Psychologist 2658 savitha
Seetharama Sarma H S Accounts Sr. Admin Assistant 2597 sarma
Senthamarai S Manoharan Dhanvantari Medical Officer 2795 drsenthamaraism
Senthil Kumar N Dining Hall Library Cum Information Assistant 2774 senthil
Shamsundar Estate Helper Gr. I 2794 shamsundar
Shashi Karthikeyan Establishment Sr. Personal Asst. 2786 shashi
Shiva Kumar K M New Chemistry Unit Technical Assistant 2667 shivakumarkm
Shridhar B.G. Dhanvantari Clinical Psychologist 2658 shridharbg
Shubha S President's Secretariat Jr. Admin Assistant 2936 shubha
Sreenath V Chemistry and Physics of Materials Unit Sr. Technical Officer 2848 srinath
Srinivasa M Stores & Purchase Jr. Admin Assistant 2785 msrinivasa
Srinivasa R Auditorium Sr. Helper 2741 rsrinivasa
Srinivasa Raju N President's Secretariat Sr. Lab Helper 2936 srinivasaraju
Sudha J CSIR Centre of Excellence in Chemsitry Sr. Stenographer Gr. I 2761 sudha
Sujeeth Kumar S Engineering Asst. Project Engineer 2763 sujeethkumar
Suma B S Molecular Biology and Genetics Unit Technical Officer Gr. II 2866 suma
Susheela G Establishment Sr. Stenographer Gr. I 2971 susheela
Varadaih K Dean, R&D Office Sr. Lab Helper 2682 varadaiah
Varuna H P Molecular Biology and Genetics Unit, Neuroscience Unit, New Chemistry Unit Guest Instructor 8 2732 varuna
Vasudeva B S Chemistry and Physics of Materials Unit Sr. Laboratory Assistant 2879 vasudeva
Veeresha N R Estate Jr. Project Engineer 2794 veeresh
Venkataiah V Security Sr. Driver 2799 venkataiah
Venkatesulu B Accounts Jr. Accounts Officer 2762 bvs
Vinayak Pattar Education Technology Unit Assistant Coordinator 2904 vinayak
Vinutha S Academic Jr. Admin Assistant 2777 vinutha
Vivek N Kagali Estate Site Engineer 2794 viveknk29
Yadunath K Library Jr. Admin Assistant 2775 yadunath
Yogesh V Dhanvantari Physiotherapist 2659 vyogesh